Irrigation E3 Program

Exposure, Experience & Education for Students & Teachers

Irrigation E3 Class of 2016

Arthish Bhaskar – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Connor Bolte – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Katherine Bresnahan – MiraCosta College (E3 learner)
Jose Carrillo – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Chatera Claybon – Prairie View A&M University  (E3 learner)
Matthew Crane – Walla Walla Community College (E3 learner)
Cole Crider – Walla Walla Community College (E3 learner)
Joel Deuterman – Alamance Community College (E3 learner)
Dave Goorahoo – California State University, Fresno (E3 leader)
Michael Hagerman – Walla Walla Community College (E3 leader)
Pierce Hanning – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
David Hokanson – Brigham Young University – Idaho (E3 learner)
Jess Hole – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Patrick Kilzer – Saddleback College (E3 learner)
Manijeh Mahmoudzadeh – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Samuel Marquez – Walla Walla Community College (E3 learner)
Anthony Mele – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Scott Mendenhall – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Mahmoud Osman – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Kyle Page – Colorado State University (E3 learner) 
Ali Rashid – North Dakota State University (E3 learner)
Lucas Salem – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Sahil Sharma – University of Nebraska – Lincoln (E3 learner)
Justin Snyder – Alamance Community College (E3 leader)
Maria Vrachioli – University of Florida (E3 learner)
Gilbert Young – Utah State University (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2015

Samia Amiri – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Garrett Banks – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Florence Cassel – Fresno State (E3 leader)
Colton Craig – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Spencer Davies – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
Tim Ellsworth – West Hills College Coalinga (E3 leader) 
Daniel Greenwell – Auburn University (E3 learner)
John Hawkins – Alamance Community College (E3 learner)
Tsz Him Lo – University of Nebraska - Lincoln (E3 learner)
Michelle Mbia – Prairie View A&M University (E3 learner)
Ryan McBride – Brigham Young University - Idaho (E3 learner)
Alan Rourke – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Daniel Selman – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
Amandeep Vashisht – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Christopher Weathers – Mira Costa College (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2014

Mohammad Amini – Washington State University (E3 learner)
Dilshad Brar – University of Nebraska, Lincoln (E3 learner)
Christopher Dustin – Brigham Young University, Idaho (E3 learner)
Caitlin Held – Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Byron John – Brigham Young University, Idaho (E3 leader)
Alan Moss – Cal Poly, Pomona (E3 learner)
Logan Oates – Utah State University (E3 learner)
Ariel Piper – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Josue Samano- Monroy – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Shane Steelman – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Nicole Thieme – Shasta College (E3 learner)
Leimone Waite – Shasta College (E3 leader)
Tou Yee Thao – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2013

Marcus Duck – Michigan State University (E3 leader)
Claire Ehrlinger – MiraCosta College (E3 leader)
Jeff Elshoff – Michigan State University (SCD)
Dave Erdman – Michigan State University (SCD) 
Chad Goodman – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
Kevin Hartenberger – University of Wisconsin, Platteville (E3 learner)
Dusty Hayes – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Zachary Johnson – Colorado State University (E3 leader)
Robby Meyer – Gwinett Technical College (SCD)
Ntsieng Rasoeu – South Dakota State University (E3 learner)
Eric Sabin – Colorado State University (E3 learner)  
Jonathan Stuart – Gwinnett Technical College (SCD)
Matt Ward – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)  
Jeremiah Wheeler – Shasta College (E3 learner)
Lance Wright – Kansas State University (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2012

Marcus Duck – Michigan State University (E3 leader)
Garrett Dyck –- Kansas State University (SCD)
Jeff Elshoff – Michigan State University (SCD)
Mike Fitzgerald – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Chad Goodman – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
David Grover – Oregon State University (SCD)
Chris Hinojosa – Mira Costa College (E3 learner) 
Andrew Malby – Oregon State University (SCD)
Tyler Maly – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Robert Vick – North Carolina State University (E3 learner)

(SCD – winners from PLANET Student Career Days who receive a trip to the show along with the E3 winners)

2017 Irrigation E3 Program Sponsors